BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] Wyo. Const. art. XV §11(b); Wyo. Stat. Ann. §39-13-103(b)(x)(B)(IV); Rules, Wyoming Department of Revenue, Chapter 11, §4 (a)(ii).

 

23.      The Wyoming Constitution, Article 15, §11(b) provides in pertinent part that: “All taxable property shall be valued at its full value as defined by the legislature except agricultural and grazing lands which shall be valued according to the capability of the land to produce agricultural products under normal conditions.” (emphasis added.)

 

24.      Wyoming Statutes Annotated Section 39-13-103(b)(x)(B) provides in pertinent part:

 

(B) Contiguous or noncontiguous parcels of land under one (1) operation owned or leased shall qualify for classification as agricultural land if the land meets each of the following qualifications:

* * *

(IV) The land has been used or employed, consistent with the land’s size, location and capability to produce as defined by department rules and the mapping and agricultural manual published by the department, primarily in an agricultural operation, . . . (emphasis added.)

 

25.      Consistent with Wyo. Stat.