BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] (a) Returns, reports and preservation of records. The following shall apply:

(i) Each vendor shall on or before the last day of each month file a true return showing the preceding month's gross sales and remit all taxes to the department. The returns shall contain such information and be made in the manner as the department by regulation prescribes. The department may allow extensions for filing returns and paying the taxes by regulation, but no extension may be for more than ninety (90) days.


33.      Wyoming Statute Annotated Section 39-16-107(a)(i) dealing with use tax provides:

 

(a) Returns, reports and preservation of records. The following shall apply:

(i) Every vendor shall collect the tax imposed by this article and is liable for the entire amount of taxes imposed. The taxes are due and payable on the last day of the month following the month in which they were collected or as required by the department and each vendor shall on or before the last day of each month file a return showing the total sales of tangible personal property subject to the tax imposed by this article sold during the preceding month and remit all taxes due to the department.…


34.      Wyoming Statute Annotated Section 39-15-108(c)(i) and (c)(xv) dealing with sales tax penalties provide:

 

(c) Penalties. The following shall apply: