BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] 51.      The Board refuses to make findings based on Sullivan’s personal recollections of the legislative process, and his personal characterization of the documents. See Conclusions, infra, ¶¶ 68, 102-103; [see also Trans. Vol. II, pp. 143-152].


52.      Any portion of the Conclusions of Law: Principles of Law or the Conclusions of Law: Application of Principles of Law set forth below which includes a finding of fact may also be considered a Finding of Fact and, therefore, is incorporated herein by reference.



CONCLUSIONS OF LAW: PRINCIPLES OF LAW


53.      Wyoming Statutes Annotated § 39-14-201 provides:

 

(a) As used in this article:

(i) “Arm’s-length market or sales price” means the transaction price determined in connection with a bona fide arm’s length sale;