BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(xviii), (xxi), (xxii), (xxxvi), (xxxvii); use of property, e.g., Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(vii), (xx); type of property, e.g., Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(x), (xii), (xv); or some combination of ownership, use, and type, e.g., Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(iii), (iv), (v), (xiv), (xxvii), (xxxv).


Cheyenne LEADS, Inc., Docket No. 2007-52, March 14, 2008, 2008 WL 755826 , ¶ 74 (Wyo. St. Bd. Eq.).


51.      The principal exemption at issue in this case is framed in terms of use. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(xxv) provides an exemption for: “Property used for schools, orphan asylums or hospitals to the extent they are not used for private profit.”


52.      The Assessor and CWC agree that CWC is a school for the purposes of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(xxv). [Record of Oral Argument; see Opening Brief of Appellant, pp. 9-10; see Brief of Respondent, p. 9].