BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] (A) If the seller is to deliver a document of title, title passes at the time when and the place where he delivers such documents; or

(B) If the goods are at the time of contracting already identified and no documents are to be delivered, title passes at the time and place of contracting.

           (iv) A rejection or other refusal by the buyer to receive or retain the goods, whether or not justified, or a justified revocation of acceptance revests title to the goods in the seller. Such revesting occurs by operation of law and is not a "sale".


48.      Wyoming Statute Annotated § 34.1-2-606 provides:


           (a) Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer:

* * *

(iii) Does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if ratified by him.


49.      Wyoming Statute Annotated § 39-15-101 provides:


           (a) As used in this article:

* * *

(vi) "Retail sale" means any sale, lease or rental for any purpose other than for resale, sublease or subrent;