BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-16-101(a)(xii).
33. “‘Used vehicle’ means any vehicle other than a new vehicle.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-16-101(a)(xvi).
34. “A “new vehicle dealer” means a vehicle dealer that deals solely in new vehicles or in new and used vehicles. It also includes a person who in the ordinary course of business is engaged in the business of selling new motor vehicles to consumers or other end users and who holds a valid sales and service agreement, franchise or contract, granted by a manufacturer, distributor or wholesaler for the sale of motor vehicles.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-16-101(a)(xviii)(A).
35. “A "used vehicle dealer" means a vehicle dealer that deals solely in used vehicles.”
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-16-101(a)(xviii)(B).
36. “‘Licensed dealer’ means a vehicle dealer that is licensed by the department pursuant to this act as a new vehicle dealer or a used vehicle dealer.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-16-101(a)(xxix).
37. The relevant part of Wyo. Stat.