BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
[…] (B) Production of timber products or grasses for forage; or

(C) Rearing, feeding, grazing or management of livestock.


Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-13-101(a)(viii).


42.      While we may be inclined to agree with Ms. Oakley that Ms. Trumble’s single hay sale raises questions concerning the agricultural use of her land, the uncontradicted evidence of hay production, with weed control and irrigation, and the subsequent sale of hay, constitutes substantial evidence from which the County Board could reasonably conclude Ms. Trumble met the requirement of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-13-103(b)(x)(B)(I).


B. Use Consistent With Size, Location and Capability to Produce Primarily in an Agricultural Operation


43.      The fourth requirement of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-13-103(b)(x)(B)(IV) is that “[t]he land has been used or employed, consistent with the land’s size, location and capability to produce as defined by department rules and the mapping and agricultural manual published by the department, primarily in an agricultural operation….” Supra, ¶ 25.


44.      Ms. Oakley argues Ms. Trumble failed to establish this fourth requirement for two reasons. First, an analysis of the productive capability of Ms. Trumble’s land indicates a capability to produce approximately $1212 in income, an amount in excess of Ms.